Is Fontaine Sante Tofu Spread And Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid yolk
- egg yolk powder
- liquid whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu (soybeans, Water, Magnesium Chloride), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Yolk, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Carrots, Prepared Mustard (mustard Seeds, Turmeric), Garlic, Onions, Tamari (soybeans, Sugar), Natural Flavour, Herbs. Contains: Soy, Egg, Mustard.
Check Fontaine Sante Tofu Spread And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fontaine Sante Tofu Spread And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


