Is Fontana ledene kocke Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavours
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat (palm oil and coconut oil), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavors (menthol, lemon), artificial vanilla flavor. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, wheat gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Product of Croatia by Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Palm oil, Coconut oil, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavors (menthol, lemon), Artificial vanilla flavor. Contains: Soya. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Product of Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Fabriquée en Croatie par Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE AVEC 52% DE FOURRAGE. Ingrédients: Sucres (sucre, dextrose), Huile de palme, Huile de noix de coco, Pâte de cacao, Beurre de cacao, Lécithine de soja, Arômes naturels (menthol, citron), Arôme artificiel de vanille. Contient: Soja. Peut contenir: Noisettes, Arachides, Lait, Blé, Amandes. Cacao: 48% minimum dans le chocolat. Produit de Croatie. Pays d'origine du pâte de cacao EU. GB Product of Croatia by Kraš, Zagreb, Ravnice 48. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavours (menthol, lemon), flavour. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. D/A/CH Hergestellt in Kroatien bei KRAS, Ravnice 48, HR-10000 Zagreb. PRALINE MIT 52% FÜLLUNG. Zutaten: Zucker, pflanzliches Fett (Palme, Kokosnuss), Kakaomasse, Dextrose, Kakaobutter, Emulgator Sojalecithin, natürlichen Aromen (Menthol, Zitrone), Aroma. Kann Haselnüsse, Čuvati na suhom i hladnom / Hraniti na suhem in hladnem / Čuvati na suvom i hladnom/ Да се чува на суво и ладно /Te ruhet në vend të thate dhe të ftohët/Skladujte v suchu a chraňte před teplem / Uchovajte v suchu. Chráňte pred teplom/
Check Fontana ledene kocke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fontana ledene kocke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.


