Is Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cheese · Granule


