Is FOOD CLUB, CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN, AMERICAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6).
Check FOOD CLUB, CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice


