Is FOOD CLUB, COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme modified soy protein
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, OAT FLAKES, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FOOD CLUB, COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


