Is Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • cultured skim milk
  • pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • palm oil whey powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder whole milk solids
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING]), YOGURT RAISINS (SUGAR, RAISINS RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SHELLAC), BUTTERSCOTCH DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check Food Club Creme Brulee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Yogurt Raisins, Butterscotch Drops & Almonds Trail Mix, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing