Is Food Club Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), PAPAYA CHUNKS (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL), ALMONDS.
Check Food Club Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


