Is Food Club Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural banana flavor

natural banana flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), PAPAYA CHUNKS (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL), ALMONDS.

Check Food Club Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping