Is Food Club Honey Wheat Bread, Honey Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- calcium stearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, DRIED HONEY, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM IODATE, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, AMMONIUM SULFATE, TURMERIC COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE.
Check Food Club Honey Wheat Bread, Honey Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Honey Wheat Bread, Honey Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


