Is FOOD CLUB, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check FOOD CLUB, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCookingMeal Prep


