Is FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (CALCIUM SOURCE), CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.
Check FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
About this product
Juice · Liquid


