Is FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (CALCIUM SOURCE), CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.
Check FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
About this product
Juice · Liquid


