Is FOOD CLUB, WILD MOUNTAIN, CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, CAFFEINE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL AND YELLOW 5.
Check FOOD CLUB, WILD MOUNTAIN, CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, WILD MOUNTAIN, CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL LEMON LIME FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


