Is Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultana & Cherry Flapjack
Check Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


