Is Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultana & Cherry Flapjack
Check Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


