Is Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultana & Cherry Flapjack
Check Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


