Is Food Connections Oaty Flapjack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (56%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471),glycerine, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Barley, Egg, Peanuts, Soya, Milk, Nuts And Sulphur Dioxide As This Product Was Made In Premises Where These Ingredients Are Used.

Check Food Connections Oaty Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go