Is Food Earth Bombay Lentil Curry With Turmeric Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry: Water, Coconut Cream (26%), Tomato (11%), Split Black Gram (7%), Onion (3%), Garlic (3%), Red Kidney Beans (2%), Sunflower Oil (2%), Ginger (2%), Sugar, Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Garam Masala (chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cloves), Cardamom. Rice: Water, Rice (44%), Turmeric Powder.
Check Food Earth Bombay Lentil Curry With Turmeric Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Earth Bombay Lentil Curry With Turmeric Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


