Is Food Envy High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (407), Sweeteners (950, 955), Natural Colour (160a). Contains Milk.
Check Food Envy High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Envy High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Liquid


