Is FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavor
salt and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX GREENS, RANCH DRESSING (SOUR CREAM (CULTURE MILK), JUST MAYO (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CHIVE, PARSLEY, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DILL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CHERRY TOMATOES, CARROTS, CUCUMBER, RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI.
Check FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


