Is Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple and warm vanilla notes with nutty undertones, delivered in medium-to-large crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often mention satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and inconsistent cluster size across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and warm vanilla notes with nutty undertones, delivered in medium-to-large crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often mention satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and inconsistent cluster size across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Crisps, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (4%), Corn Starch, Maple Syrup (1%), Natural Flavours, Vitamin E. Contains Almond.
Check Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


