Is Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet maple and warm vanilla notes with nutty undertones, delivered in medium-to-large crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often mention satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and inconsistent cluster size across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and warm vanilla notes with nutty undertones, delivered in medium-to-large crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often mention satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and inconsistent cluster size across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Crisps, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (4%), Corn Starch, Maple Syrup (1%), Natural Flavours, Vitamin E. Contains Almond.
Check Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Maple, Almond & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


