Is Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Warm spice and sweet fruit notes define a crunchy, cluster-style cereal with pronounced crispness and a hearty bite. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a snack or topping. Reviews note satisfying texture and flavorful profile, plus versatility; some customers report occasional hardness or uneven clumping in packages.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted wheat
- organic sprouted spelt
organic sprouted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice and sweet fruit notes define a crunchy, cluster-style cereal with pronounced crispness and a hearty bite. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a snack or topping. Reviews note satisfying texture and flavorful profile, plus versatility; some customers report occasional hardness or uneven clumping in packages.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Wheat, Organic Raisins, Organic Oalted Earley, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Lentils, Organic Sprouted Soybean, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, This Product Is Processed And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, This Product Is Processed And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts
Check Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


