Is Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Lentils, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sea Salt, Rolled In Organic Flax Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


