Is Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic sprouted corn
  • fresh yeast

organic sprouted corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen muffins toast to a golden, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, chewy interior and crisped exterior. Commonly split and toasted, they serve as a base for spreads, sandwiches, or eggs. Reviewers praise hearty texture and freezer convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistent size and toasting results for breakfast use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Rye, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Oats, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Corn, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Fresh Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt.

Check Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSpud CaTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWalmart CaWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
MaltyMildNeutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep