Is Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Dense, hearty loaf offers a nutty, earthy flavor with a chewy, moist crumb and a sturdy seeded crust; reviewers note robust taste and substantial texture that holds up well to toasting. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, and open-faced toppings; reviewers report consistent slicing and satisfying mouthfeel and occasional density complaints.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted whole grain wheat
- organic sprouted spelt
- organic unprocessed wheat bran
- organic sprouted kamut grain
- wheat gluten
- organic sprouted wheat
- wheat
- organic wheat gluten
organic sprouted whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, hearty loaf offers a nutty, earthy flavor with a chewy, moist crumb and a sturdy seeded crust; reviewers note robust taste and substantial texture that holds up well to toasting. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, and open-faced toppings; reviewers report consistent slicing and satisfying mouthfeel and occasional density complaints.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unhulled Sesame Seeds, Organic Unprocessed Wheat Bran, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Organic Sprouted Corn, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Rye, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Organic Sprouted Kamut Grain, Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Organic Sprouted Sorghum, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Teff, Sprouted Amaranth, Wheat Gluten, Fresh Yeast, Sea Salt, This Product Is Processed And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processed Tree Nuts
Check Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


