Is FOOD FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, BHUTANESE RED RICE, BHUTANESE RED RICE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BHUTANESE RED RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, FRESH YEAST, RICE BRAN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (XANTHAN CELLULOSE)

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, BHUTANESE RED RICE, BHUTANESE RED RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking