Is FOOD FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, BHUTANESE RED RICE, BHUTANESE RED RICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BHUTANESE RED RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, FRESH YEAST, RICE BRAN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (XANTHAN CELLULOSE)
Check FOOD FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, BHUTANESE RED RICE, BHUTANESE RED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, BHUTANESE RED RICE, BHUTANESE RED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


