Is FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED WHEAT HOT DOG BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic sprouted 100% whole wheat
- organic 100% whole wheat flour
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED 100% WHOLE WHEAT, ORGANIC 100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT.
Check FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED WHEAT HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED WHEAT HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Roll


