Is Violife Creamy Garlic & Herb Vegan Soft Cream Cheese Alternative 150g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Starch, Herbs, Dried Onion & Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Citrus Fibres, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12, Colour: Beta-Carotene

Check Violife Creamy Garlic & Herb Vegan Soft Cream Cheese Alternative 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDippingDrinking