Is Food Lion Beer Bratwurst Brew-AND-Brats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pork, Beer, Corn Syrup and Less Than 2% of the following: Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Food Lion Beer Bratwurst Brew-AND-Brats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Beer Bratwurst Brew-AND-Brats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Meat · Piece


