Is FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated chicken-flavored cubes deliver a savory, salty punch with a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, they are occasionally noted in reviews for convenience and flavor enhancement, though some customers cite overly salty or artificial taste profiles.

Description
Concentrated chicken-flavored cubes deliver a savory, salty punch with a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, they are occasionally noted in reviews for convenience and flavor enhancement, though some customers cite overly salty or artificial taste profiles.
Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR AND FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, WATER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube


