No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is FOOD LION, CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS), FLAVORING

Check FOOD LION, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? FOOD LION, CHICKEN BREAST | Spoonful