Is FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)). PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


