Is FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)). PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


