Is Food Lion Cooking Stock Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARROT PUREE, ONION PUREE, CELERY PUREE), GREEN CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SPICE.

Check Food Lion Cooking Stock Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep