Is Food Lion Dark Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. Contains: MILK, SOY.
Check Food Lion Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Granule, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


