Is FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Powder


