Is FOOD LION, FANCY MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED FAT QUESADILLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check FOOD LION, FANCY MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, FANCY MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
About this product
Cheese · Flake


