Is Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, DATEM, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion French Onion Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


