Is Food Lion Grape Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame **, Caffeine Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame-Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sugar *, Calcium Pantothenate (B-Vitamin), Red 40, Artificial Color, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1, Biotin (B-Vitamin), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. * Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Food Lion Grape Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go