No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Food Lion Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Food Lion Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Food Lion Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful