Is FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


