Is Food Lion Italian Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER", MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED
Check Food Lion Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


