Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Egg Free? FOOD LION, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE | Spoonful