This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FOOD LION, POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, MOLASSES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], MALTODEXTRIN, SULFITES), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check FOOD LION, POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Pescatarian? FOOD LION, POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE | Spoonful