Is FOOD LION, PREMIUM AMERICAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
enzyme modified cheese
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE AND XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check FOOD LION, PREMIUM AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, PREMIUM AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


