Is Food Lion Ranch Dressing With Bacon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, salt. Contains less than 2% of bacon (pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavor), modified food starch, whey, dried buttermilk, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, dried garlic, spice, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, and calcium disodium EDTA (as preservatives). Contains eggs and milk.

Check Food Lion Ranch Dressing With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping