Is Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&c Yellow No. 10, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum
Check Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


