This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FOOD LION, REGULAR INSTANT OATMEAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.

Check FOOD LION, REGULAR INSTANT OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? FOOD LION, REGULAR INSTANT OATMEAL | Spoonful